Search:  Adv. Search
Bottles, jars,plastics,containers,wholesale,bulk,acrylic,caps,topsbody butter,cosmetic base,bases,shampoo base,shower base,lotion base,massage basesynthetic fragrant oils, natural fragrantscolors,lab colors, natural colors,soap color,candle color,cosmetic colorwholesale soap supplies,soap molds,melt and pour,soap base,soap additivesCandle Making Supplies, Candle Wax, Wicks, Candle Molds, Colors, Accessories ayurveda,diffuser,aromatherapy books,shampoo,hair care, skin care, lotions,creams
essential oils, tea tree, lavender,wholesalelavender, tea tree, essential oil, synergy blends, absolutescarrier oil,herbal oil,massage blends,precious dilutionscertified organic essential oils, tea tree, lavenderbotanical extract,fruit extractshea butter, Aroma Chemicals, Butters, Flavors, Natural Raw Materials,Naturally Derived Actives, Oleoresins, Preservatives,jojobafloral water, lavender, tea treefrench clay,australian clay,dead sea mud,dead sea salt,beeswax

Your cart is empty


Click To Browse:
Argan NEW
Canola
Coconut Refined
Evening Primrose
Flaxseed 5% OFF
Hemp Seed Refined
Jojoba Clear Deodorized
Jojoba Golden
Palm Refined
Perilla Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Rosehip
Soya Bean NEW
Sunflower
Wheatgerm 20% OFF

Evening Primrose Organic Carrier Oil




Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Carrier Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Organic Evening Primrose Seed Oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid and omega fatty acids which can be used to rejuvenate and moisturize the skin. Being an unrefined organic oil, Evening Primrose has retained most of its nutrients which would make it a wonderful addition to cosmetic manufacturing.
Color: Medium Yellow
Aromatic Description: Evening primrose has a very slight, sweet scent but remains characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Organic Evening Primrose can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. Evening Primrose Unrefined oil is reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils
Absorption: Evening Primrose will leave a very oily feeling on skin.
Shelf life: Evening Primrose oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Product Category:

carrier oils, base oils, vegetable oils, wholesale, natural, bulk

Size & Price

16.6 oz $12.33
33.3 oz $18.27
1 gal $69.09
5 gal ($63.33 / gal) $316.67

Quantity: Increase quntityDecrease quntity
Price:




Be First To Write a Review For This Product!

Write a review & be eligible to win a $100 Gift Certificate!

At the end of this month we will be totaling all the entries and having a random draw. Each product entry counts so write often!


Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review
Write Review


BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
© 1997-2007. New Directions Aromatics Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Click Here For Privacy Statement