Search:  Adv. Search
Bottles, jars,plastics,containers,wholesale,bulk,acrylic,caps,topsbody butter,cosmetic base,bases,shampoo base,shower base,lotion base,massage basesynthetic fragrant oils, natural fragrantscolors,lab colors, natural colors,soap color,candle color,cosmetic colorwholesale soap supplies,soap molds,melt and pour,soap base,soap additivesCandle Making Supplies, Candle Wax, Wicks, Candle Molds, Colors, Accessories ayurveda,diffuser,aromatherapy books,shampoo,hair care, skin care, lotions,creams
essential oils, tea tree, lavender,wholesalelavender, tea tree, essential oil, synergy blends, absolutescarrier oil,herbal oil,massage blends,precious dilutionscertified organic essential oils, tea tree, lavenderbotanical extract,fruit extractshea butter, Aroma Chemicals, Butters, Flavors, Natural Raw Materials,Naturally Derived Actives, Oleoresins, Preservatives,jojobafloral water, lavender, tea treefrench clay,australian clay,dead sea mud,dead sea salt,beeswax

Your cart is empty


Click To Browse:
Almond Sweet Virgin
Andiroba NEW
Apricot Kernel
Argan
Avocado
Babassu
Baobab NEW
Black Currant Seed 20% OFF
Borage
Buriti
Camellia Seed
Canola
Cape Chestnut NEW
Carrot
Castor USP
Cherry Kernel
Coconut
Coconut Fractionated
Cotton Seed
Evening Primrose - Refined
Evening Primrose - Unrefined
Flax Seed
Grapeseed
Hazelnut
Hemp Seed - Refined
Hemp Seed - Unrefined
Jojoba Clear
Jojoba Golden
Kukuinut
Macadamia
Marula NEW
Meadowfoam
Neem
Olive Extra Virgin
Olive Pomace Grade
Palm Oil
Passionfruit
Peach Kernel
Pecan 5% OFF
Perilla Seed
Pomegranate - Refined
Poppy Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Ricebran
Rosehip - Extra Virgin
Rosehip - Refined
Safflower
Sea Buckthorn (CO2)
Sea Buckthorn (Pulp)
Sea Buckthorn (Steam)
Sesame
Sesame Roasted
Sunflower
Sunflower High Oleic NEW
Tamanu Madagascar
Tamanu Tahitian
Walnut
Wheatgerm

Marula Carrier Oil



Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the nuts.
Description: The Marula tree is a medium-sized dioecious tree, indigenous to the miombo woodlands of Southern Africa and West Africa. Considered one of Africa’s botanical treasures, Marula has a long history in African culture.
Color: Pale Yellow liquid.
Common Uses: Rich in antioxidant and essential fatty acids, Marula oil has been found to significantly improve skin hydration, softness and smoothness. It absorbs well through the skin and is excellent as a massage oil on its own or in a blend. Marula Oil has excellent oxidative stability, which makes it an ideal choice for a modern cosmetic formula. It can be used to manufacture leave-in hair treatments, scalp conditioners, hair lotions, skin moisturizing lotions, body butters, eye shadows, lip treatments.
Aromatic Description Slight oily scent.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Caution: None Known
Product Category:

essential oils, aromatherapy oils, therapeutic, wholesale, pure, natural, bulk

Size & Price

1/2 oz $8.46
3.3 oz $22.14
16.6 oz $88.54
33.3 oz $141.67

Quantity: Increase quntityDecrease quntity
Price:




Be First To Write a Review For This Product!

Write a review & be eligible to win a $100 Gift Certificate!

At the end of this month we will be totaling all the entries and having a random draw. Each product entry counts so write often!


Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review
Write Review


BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
© 1997-2007. New Directions Aromatics Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Click Here For Privacy Statement