Search:  Adv. Search
Bottles, jars,plastics,containers,wholesale,bulk,acrylic,caps,topsbody butter,cosmetic base,bases,shampoo base,shower base,lotion base,massage basesynthetic fragrant oils, natural fragrantscolors,lab colors, natural colors,soap color,candle color,cosmetic colorwholesale soap supplies,soap molds,melt and pour,soap base,soap additivesCandle Making Supplies, Candle Wax, Wicks, Candle Molds, Colors, Accessories ayurveda,diffuser,aromatherapy books,shampoo,hair care, skin care, lotions,creams
essential oils, tea tree, lavender,wholesalelavender, tea tree, essential oil, synergy blends, absolutescarrier oil,herbal oil,massage blends,precious dilutionscertified organic essential oils, tea tree, lavenderbotanical extract,fruit extractshea butter, Aroma Chemicals, Butters, Flavors, Natural Raw Materials,Naturally Derived Actives, Oleoresins, Preservatives,jojobafloral water, lavender, tea treefrench clay,australian clay,dead sea mud,dead sea salt,beeswax

Your cart is empty


Click To Browse:
Aloe NEW
Avocado
Cocoa - Refined, Deodorized
Cocoa- 100% Natural
Cupuaçu
Grapeseed
Kokum
Mango
Mango Ultra Refined NEW
Mowrah
Olive
Pumpkin Seed
Shea - 100% Natural
Shea - Refined
Shea Organic
Soy
Sweet Almond
Tucuma
Ucuuba

Olive Butter



Botanical Name:Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Description: Olive butter is obtained from cold pressed olives and collected when the oil is refined to remove the unsaponifiables. Olive butter has a smooth, creamy texture although on occasions may be grainy due to the manufacturing process.
This butter has excellent emollient and antioxidant properties making it a natural moisturizer. If sensitivity to Shea butter develops, Olive butter is a good substitute as it exhibits many of the same characteristics. With many natural essential fatty acids and unsaponifiables, Olive butter is an essential ingredient for anti-aging products.
Olive Butter exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or body balm, and it can be added to soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, hair pomades, bath bombs and more.
It should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of approximately 2 years when stored properly.

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: 2 – 5 %
Balms: 5 – 10 %
Bar Soaps: 2 – 6 %
Hair Conditioners: 3 – 5 %


Please Note: As with any manufacturing process, New Directions Aromatics encourages small, lab scale manufacturing for evaluation purposes prior to full commercial manufacturing.
Size & Price

3.5 oz $4.23
1.1 lbs $16.44
2.2 lbs $24.67
55 lbs ($9.61 / lb) $528.57

Quantity: Increase quntityDecrease quntity
Price:




Be First To Write a Review For This Product!

Write a review & be eligible to win a $100 Gift Certificate!

At the end of this month we will be totaling all the entries and having a random draw. Each product entry counts so write often!


Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review
Write Review


BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
© 1997-2007. New Directions Aromatics Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Click Here For Privacy Statement