Search:  Adv. Search
Bottles, jars,plastics,containers,wholesale,bulk,acrylic,caps,topsbody butter,cosmetic base,bases,shampoo base,shower base,lotion base,massage basesynthetic fragrant oils, natural fragrantscolors,lab colors, natural colors,soap color,candle color,cosmetic colorwholesale soap supplies,soap molds,melt and pour,soap base,soap additivesCandle Making Supplies, Candle Wax, Wicks, Candle Molds, Colors, Accessories ayurveda,diffuser,aromatherapy books,shampoo,hair care, skin care, lotions,creams
essential oils, tea tree, lavender,wholesalelavender, tea tree, essential oil, synergy blends, absolutescarrier oil,herbal oil,massage blends,precious dilutionscertified organic essential oils, tea tree, lavenderbotanical extract,fruit extractshea butter, Aroma Chemicals, Butters, Flavors, Natural Raw Materials,Naturally Derived Actives, Oleoresins, Preservatives,jojobafloral water, lavender, tea treefrench clay,australian clay,dead sea mud,dead sea salt,beeswax

Your cart is empty


Click To Browse:
Calendula Petals
Chamomile
Echinacea Purpurea
Ginger Chips
Lavender Flower
Lemongrass
Rose Petals
Spearmint
St Johns Wort

Organic Spearmint Leaf Soap Botanical





Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Botanical is NOP Certified . The National Organic Program (NOP) develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The NOP also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Description: Spearmint is traditionally known for its antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. It is traditionally used to help alleviate digestive complaints such as flatulence and indigestion. It has also been used around Europe to help combat colds, headaches, nausea and cramps. Its refreshing nature has an uplifting effect and can help ease mental strain and fatigue.
Its antibacterial and antiseptic properties make it a useful herb to apply topically to infected wounds and make it an invaluable asset in the first aid kit at home.
Plant Part Used: Leaves
Scent: Mild mint scent
Common Uses: Spearmint can be used in Ointments, creams, compresses, poultices and liniments. It can also be used in soap making, bath fizzies, bath sachets and potpourri.

As with all manufacturing processes, New Directions Aromatics Recommends that small, lab scale production be conducted prior to any commercial runs.
Product Category:

soap supplies, soap making supplies, soap base, melt & pour soap base, m&p, melt and pour soap base, additives, dried flowers, cold process, wholesale

Size & Price

3.3 oz $13.95
1.1 lbs $27.90
2.2 lbs ($17.29 / lb) $38.05
55 lbs ($16.19 / lb) $890.43

Quantity: Increase quntityDecrease quntity
Price:




Be First To Write a Review For This Product!

Write a review & be eligible to win a $100 Gift Certificate!

At the end of this month we will be totaling all the entries and having a random draw. Each product entry counts so write often!


Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review
Write Review


BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
© 1997-2007. New Directions Aromatics Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Click Here For Privacy Statement