Submited By: louise from Montreal, Quebec on 08/18/2006 Rating:
Ucuuba butter is an amazing precious exotic butter. It is a wonderful product to be used "as is" on skin or in soaps. Its earthy smell mixes well with Fir Tree, Pine, Patchouli, Cedarwood, Cedar leaf, Vetiver. Try your own mixes ! You can use it in your shampoos, hair masks and sugar scrubs. It leaves your skin hydrated and not sticky, feeling fresh and odorant.
If you are a candlemaker, ucuuba butter can be used instead of chemical paraffin. Is it not a good deal ?
Just try a sample and you will want to order more. Ucuuba butter is a very interesting and reliable product. I used it in my soaps and I will order some more. Thank you to New Directions to provide us such special butters and other precious materia prima !
|
|