Find all your natural raw materials for manufacturing luxurious products at New Directions Aromatics. Our global sources and large inventory enable us to provide you with a wide variety of high quality materials. Add these excellent additions to your personal care products, cosmetics, and skin and hair care formulations. 

 


  • Aloe Vera Gel Juice (Decolorized) Raw Material
    Aloe Vera Gel Juice (Decolorized)
    Raw Material

    Aloe Vera Gel Juice is considered a highly moisturizing agent that contains Vitamin B complex, Vitamin C, folic acid and beta carotene. This juice can be used as a substitute for water during the manufacturing of creams, lotions, soaps and other cosmetic products. 

  • Citric Acid (Anhydrous USP/FCC) Raw Material
    Citric Acid (Anhydrous USP/FCC)
    Raw Material

    Naturally derived from sugars found in the juices of citrus fruits, our Citric Acid can be used as an exceptional exfoliant and anti-oxidant that is widely used in skin care products.

     

  • Glycerine Vegetable - USP 99.7% - Raw Material
    Glycerine Vegetable - USP 99.7% -
    Raw Material

    Our Kosher Vegetable Glycerine is derived from palm. It is one of the most popular cosmetic additives as it has emollient-like characteristics that soothe and soften the skin.



  • Guar Gum (Cosmetic Grade Thickener) Raw Material
    Guar Gum (Cosmetic Grade Thickener)
    Raw Material

    Guar Gum is water soluble and provides good viscosity in cold water. Add this to any cosmetic product in order to give it a thick consistency to create a rich, smooth and velvety feel.

  • Menthol Crystals Raw Material
    Menthol Crystals
    Raw Material

    Menthol Crystals are a compound obtained from the extraction of Peppermint Oil or other mint oils. These crystals have a pleasant minty aroma and provide a cooling sensation to cosmetics, analgesic balms, lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners.

  • Silk Amino Acids
    Silk Amino Acid
    Hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers, Silk Amino Acids contain glycine, alanine and serine that are recognized as protein stimulants. Due to their smaller molecular weight, they are excellent at penetrating and softening the skin and hair.
    Varieties


  • Sodium Bicarbonate (USP #1) Raw Material
    Sodium Bicarbonate (USP #1)
    Raw Material

    Sodium Bicarbonate is considered to be water softening, skin soothing, and deodorizing. Used as a gentle exfoliant, it removes impurities and oils from the skin, giving it a fresh and silky feeling.

  • Solubilizer (Polysorbate 20) Raw Material
    Solubilizer (Polysorbate 20)
    Raw Material

    Solubilizers are emulsifiers that prevent separation between oils and water or alcohol in emulsions. This Solubilizer can be used when combining oils with water-based products like baby shampoos, body washes, lotions and other toiletries.

  • Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed) Raw Material
    Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed)
    Raw Material

    Our Stearic Acid is a white, flaky fatty acid that is derived from vegetable oils and fats. It is used in the manufacturing of soaps, candles, and creams. It can also be used in hair-care products to coat the hair shaft, thereby conditioning and protecting it without making it heavy or dull. 



  • Talc Powder (White) - Asbestos Free Raw Material
    Talc Powder (White) - Asbestos Free
    Raw Material

    Talc Powder is an extremely soft mineral compound that is free of asbestos. It is widely used as a body powder and can protect sensitive skin from rashes and irritants. It is also used as a filler in cosmetic products such as eye shadows, powder compacts and blushes.

  • Vitamin C - Raw Material
    Vitamin C -
    Raw Material

    Vitamin C is recognized for its anti-oxidant properties and is a necessary component for collagen production, which is responsible for skin’s suppleness. It is reputed to help decrease the appearance of age spots!

  • Vitamin E (USP)
    Vitamin E
    Vitamin E is known to play an important role in protecting the skin's cells and membranes from day-to-day damage, including damage from pollutants. It is also used to help reduce the appearance of wrinkles.
    Varieties


  • Witch Hazel Distillate
    Witch Hazel
    Witch Hazel is an extract that is known as one of the gentlest facial astringents, making it an excellent tonic or toner for skin care formulations. It can be used as a cleanser on oily complexions.
    Varieties
  • Zinc Oxide (USP) Raw Material
    Zinc Oxide (USP)
    Raw Material

    Zinc Oxide is frequently used as a thickening agent in cosmetic formulations of creams and lotions, and it enhances the astringent properties in a skin care formulation that create a wonderful soothing effect. 

Your order doesn't meet our minimum order amount policy.

If your total order amount is more than $100 then $20 admin fee would be waived off.

So do you still want to checkout now?

Yes
shipping Shipping

Shipping orders of FEB 20, 21


Discount off Discounts

Save upto 5% on every order
3% online discount
2% for orders over $500


Customer Care

Question or Concerns?

1-800-246-7817
9am-5pm EST (Mon-Fri)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. Thawte